Author Topic: Lipo, yes -- another Lipo Question: Sufficient in minor cases?  (Read 2032 times)

Offline alten33

  • Posting Member
  • *
  • Posts: 9
Dr. Dr. Wilcox in Plano, TX has suggested that lipo alone will be sufficient -- does anyone have any experience with Dr. Dr. Wilcox; or does anyone know if lipo only is sufficient in more minor cases? (I'm like, 2-3 / 10) How bad is the scarring after this procedure? I've heard that sometimes the scarring is worse than the actual minor case of gyne? Can anyone link to a bunch of lipo only results/scar pictures? Thanks :D

Linkback: https://www.gynecomastia.org/forum/index.php?topic=13926.0

Offline jackanonymous

  • Bronze Member
  • **
  • Posts: 62
Just type "Dr. Wilcox" in the search bar on the top right corner of the window to see if anyone else has talked about him on this forum,
also http://www.gynecomastia.org/content/surg_listing/surgeons.php <- this link might be useful.  (click TX, then click Dr. Wilcox)


 

SMFPacks CMS 1.0.3 © 2020