Author Topic: Can compression tops cause any movement of sculpture?  (Read 1453 times)

Offline dave2009

  • Bronze Member
  • **
  • Posts: 56
Hi Dr's,

I have tried a few compression tops, I am 14 days post and am wondering if any can cause a change in the contours of the newly sculptered chest?

The reason I ask is that I tried one and it appeared to "pull" my chest in and cause a cleavage rather than flattening all around. If I was to leave that on would it cause any un-wanted contours?

I wonder, once the surgery is completed, can anything move at all under the skin?

As always, many thanks for your help.

Linkback: https://www.gynecomastia.org/forum/index.php?topic=20132.0


 

SMFPacks CMS 1.0.3 © 2020